Chana masala & chole
Chickpeas stewed in a tangy tomato-onion masala with amchur (dried mango powder) or tamarind, often finished with tea-leaf-dark color and a shower of raw onion and cilantro. Chole bhature, the chickpeas with puffy fried bread, is Delhi and Punjab's definitive brunch.
Typical price: $14.99
Half of the 279 restaurants below that list a price charge between $11.35 and $16.99. Each restaurant counts once, at its lowest-priced version, and only plain dollar prices are counted. Prices come from each menu as it was last checked, so call ahead to confirm.
Typical price by city
Cities with at least 5 restaurants that list a plain dollar price, counted the same way as above.
| City | Typical | Middle half | Restaurants |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chicago, Illinois | $14 | $9.99–$16.68 | 14 |
| New York, New York | $20 | $18–$22.48 | 11 |
| Houston, Texas | $13 | $10.24–$18.21 | 10 |
| Seattle, Washington | $15 | $14.25–$16.98 | 10 |
| Jersey City, New Jersey | $17.25 | $13.25–$19.50 | 7 |
| Charlotte, North Carolina | $12.35 | $8.92–$13.74 | 6 |
| Dallas, Texas | $18.50 | $10.88–$19.60 | 6 |
| Edison, New Jersey | $11.99 | $9.99–$18.46 | 6 |
| Phoenix, Arizona | $13.99 | $12.95–$19.99 | 5 |
| Sugar Land, Texas | $11.99 | $9–$11.99 | 5 |
292 restaurants with Chana masala & chole on the menu
- Maharaja Indian CuisineAlbuquerque, NM
- Channa Masala (Gluten - Free)$14.99
- Panj TaraAllen, TX
- Chole Bhature$17.99
- Namaste Shangri-LaAnchorage, AK
- Chana Masala$14.95
- Chana Saag$14.95
- CardamomAnn Arbor, MI
- Chana Pindi$15
- Desi Ruchulu Indian CuisineAnn Arbor, MI
- Chana Masala$14.99
- Vegan - Chana Masala$14.99
- Shalimar RestaurantAnn Arbor, MI
- CHANA PINDI$10.99
- Ambrosia India BistroAptos, CA
- Vegan Chana Masala$15.00
- Delhi DhabaArlington, VA
- Spinach Puri Chole (V)
- Chole
- Chole (GF, V)$15.95
- and 1 more on the menu
- Makalu BostonArlington, MA
- Chana Masala$17.00
- Jay BharatArtesia, CA
- Chole Roti$10.99
- Chole Puri$11.49
- Chole Bhatura$11.49
- and 3 more on the menu
- Surati Farsan MartArtesia, CA
- Chole Puri$7.99
- Chole Bhatura$7.99
- Chole Samosa$7.99
- and 1 more on the menu
- Udupi PalaceArtesia, CA
- Chana Masala$18.95
- Chana Batura$19.95
- Jai Ho Indian KitchenAtlanta, GA
- Channa Masala (Vegan)
- Channa Masala
- Vegan Channa Masala
- Planet BombayAtlanta, GA
- Chana Bhaji$5.00
- Chana Masala$14.00
- Chana Saag$14.00
- Asiana Indian CuisineAustin, TX
- Channa Masala$15.99
- Channa Masala Platter$17.99
- Clay PitAustin, TX
- Channa Masala$15.00
- NashaAustin, TX
- Cabbage with Chana Dal(GF)$12.00
- Kale Chana Dal (V)(GF)$14.00
- Chana Masala(V)(GF)$14.00
- and 1 more on the menu
- Sangam Chettinad Indian CuisineAustin, TX
- Chana Masala$14.45
- Chole Batura$17.95
- Kumari RestaurantBaltimore, MD
- Chana Masala$14.95
- Namaste BaltimoreBaltimore, MD
- CHANA MASALA (Vegan)$13.99
- CHANA SAAG$14.99
- Nepal HouseBaltimore, MD
- Chana Masala$15.99
- Dosa HouseBellevue, WA
- Chole Bhatura$16.99
- Chole Poori$15.99
- Chole Only$8.49
- and 4 more on the menu
- India GateBellevue, WA
- Chana Saag$18.95
- Chana Masala$17.95
- AjantaBerkeley, CA
- Chana Masala$20
- Spice AffairBeverly Hills, CA
- Chana Masala$22.95
- Bombay GrillBoise, ID
- Channa Masala
- Madhuban Indian CuisineBoise, ID
- Aloo Chana$15.99
- Chana Masala$15.99
- Chana Saag$15.99
- India Quality RestaurantBoston, MA
- Chana Masala + Poori (without rice)$17.95
- Chana Masala$16.50
- Aloo Chole$15.95
- and 3 more on the menu
- Kahaani on BroadwayBoston, MA
- Channa Masala$20.00
- Mela Modern Indian CuisineBoston, MA
- Chana Saag$17.00
- Shanti Indian CuisineBoston, MA
- Chana Masala$18.00
- Samburna Indian RestaurantBothell, WA
- Channa Masala$14.99
- Parotta with Channa Masala Curry$14.99
- Tiffins India CafeBoulder, CO
- Chole$14.95
- Chana Saag$15.95+
- Chana Masala$15.95+
- Tikka Indian GrillBrooklyn, NY
- Chana Saag (GF)$18.00
- Pumkpin Kala Chana (V) (GF)$18.00
- Chana Masala (V) (GF)$18.00
- Taj GrillBuffalo, NY
- Chana Bhatura or Puri$18.95
- Chana Masala$17.95
- Chana Saag$17.95
- Punjabi DhabaCambridge, MA
- Samosa Chole (2 Piece)$9.35
- Punjabi Chole Poori$8.85
- Tikki Chole$7.09
- and 2 more on the menu
- Neehee's Indian Vegetarian Street FoodCanton, MI
- Samosa Chole
- Tikki Chole
- Chana Chaat
- and 1 more on the menu
- Anjappar Chettinad Indian RestaurantCary, NC
- Chole Bhatura$12.99
- Channa Masala$14.49
- Biryani Maxx Indian CuisineCary, NC
- Chole Saag$14.99
- Punjabi Chana Masala$14.99
- Cilantro IndiaCary, NC
- Saag Chana$18.00
- Gobi Chana Masala$17.00
- Aloo Chana$17.00
- Udupi CafeCary, NC
- Chana Batura$16.99
- Extra Chana$7.99
- Chana Poori$16.99
- and 2 more on the menu
- Salt N Pepper Gourmet Indian FareCedar Park, TX
- Poori with Chole$8.99
- Chole Bhature$9.99
- Jay Hind Indian CuisineChandler, AZ
- Chole Aloo Tikki Chaat$9.99
- Chole Samosa Chaat$7.99
- Chole Bhature / Puri$14.99
- and 3 more on the menu
- Tikka DriveChandler, AZ
- Chana Masala$15.95
- Dwaraka's Bawarchi Indian KitchenChantilly, VA
- Chana Masala$9.99
- Chole Batura$8.95
- Pastry Corner Cafe & LoungeChantilly, VA
- Channa Curry$11.99
- Channa Chaat$8.99
- Chole Batura$12.99
- Rivayat Creative IndianCharleston, SC
- Chana Masala$31.00
- Copper Modern Indian CuisineCharlotte, NC
- Chana Masala$13.00
- Curry Gate Graham StreetCharlotte, NC
- Chana Masala$16.00
- Krazy Curry ExpressCharlotte, NC
- Chana Masala$13.99
- Passage To IndiaCharlotte, NC
- Half Tray Vegan Chana Masala$70.99
- Channa Masala$14.99
- Saag Channa$14.99
- and 4 more on the menu
- Tabla Indian RestaurantCharlotte, NC
- Channa Masala$14.29
- Poori with Chole$15.59
- Chole Bhatura$15.59
- and 1 more on the menu
- The Blue TajCharlotte, NC
- Chapati Tikki Chole$8.00
- Chana Masala$18.00
- Palnadu Indian CuisineCherry Hill, NJ
- Channa Masala (Vegan)$14.99
- Anmol RestaurantChicago, IL
- Murgh Cholay$10.95
- Chana Masala$8.95
- Daal Chana$8.95
- Arya BhavanChicago, IL
- Chana Masala$13.00
- Bawarchi On DevonChicago, IL
- Channa Masala$9.99
- Bombay Eats StreetervilleChicago, IL
- CHICKPEA CHANA$6.29
- CHICKPEA CHANA$8.29
- CHICKPEA CHANA$11.49
- and 1 more on the menu
- Ghareeb NawazChicago, IL
- Chana Chicken$11.99
- Chana Paratha$4.49
- Channa Masala$6.99
- and 1 more on the menu
- Hyderabad House Family DiningChicago, IL
- Chana Masala$17.99
- Khan BBQChicago, IL
- Chana Masala$9.99
- Sabri NihariChicago, IL
- Lahori Murgh Cholay$21.85
- Chana Masala$16.10
- Superkhana InternationalChicago, IL
- Chana Chaat$15
- Tandoor Char HouseChicago, IL
- Chana Masala$16
- Udupi PalaceChicago, IL
- Channa Batura$17.00
- Chana Masala Curry$17.00
- Uru-SwatiChicago, IL
- Chana Bhatura (2 Pc)$12.50
- Chana Masala$13.25
- Usmania Fine DiningChicago, IL
- Murgh Cholay$22.08
- Cholay$16.88
- VajraChicago, IL
- Chana Masala$17.00
- Dusmesh Indian & Nepali RestaurantCincinnati, OH
- Chole Bhature$16.99
- Aab India RestaurantColumbus, OH
- Chicken Cholay$21.00
- Aloo Cholay$18.29
- Saag Cholay$21.83
- Cumin & CurryColumbus, OH
- Chana Masala$16.99
- Dosa CornerColumbus, OH
- Channa Masala Dosa$14.59
- Punjabi Chole$10.99
- Chole Poori$10.99
- Haveli BistroColumbus, OH
- Delhi Chana Masala (Vegan)(GF)$16.99
- Chole Bhature$14.99
- RasamCorona, CA
- Chana Masala$16.99
- Chana Saag$17.99
- Mayura Indian RestaurantCulver City, CA
- Chana Masala$19.95
- Chana Palak$18.95
- Poori, 3 Pieces, with Masala Chana$23.95
- India Chaat CafeDallas, TX
- Cholay Bahture$10.99
- Channa Masala$14.99 (dinner) / $17.99 (à la carte)
- Cholay$8.50
- India Palace Restaurant & BarDallas, TX
- Channa Balti$20.00
- Saag Channa$20.00
- Namak Indian CuisineDallas, TX
- Chana Masala$18.00
- Chole Bhatura$18.00
- Roti GrillDallas, TX
- Chana Masala$19.00
- Saag Chana$19.00
- Shiva's Bar & GrillDallas, TX
- Channa Shaag$19.80
- Channa Masala$19.80
- Chole Bhatura$19.80
- Tikka N KababDallas, TX
- Channa Chaat$5.99
- Coromandel Cuisine of IndiaDarien, CT
- Chole Peshwari$19.00
- The Park Indian RestaurantDayton, NJ
- Chana Masala$14.99
- Chana Masala$8.99
- Desi TadkaDecatur, GA
- Chana Jor Garam$10.00
- Chana Dal Chaat$10.00
- Chole Bhature$17.00
- and 3 more on the menu
- Madras MantraDecatur, GA
- Aloo Tikki Chole$10.00
- Chole Dosai$12.00
- Chole Bhatura$15.00
- Zyka: The TasteDecatur, GA
- Chana Masala$10.99
- India's RestaurantDenver, CO
- Saag Paneer / Aloo Saag / Chana Saag$20.95
- Chana Masala$16.95
- Chana Masala (Side)$9.95
- Little India Restaurant & BarDenver, CO
- Saag Chole$17.99
- Channa Masala$17.99
- Spice Room Bluebird DistrictDenver, CO
- Chana Chaat$7.00
- Samosa Chole Chaat$10.00
- Channa Masala$16.00
- Spice Room West HighlandsDenver, CO
- Chana Chaat$7.00
- Samosa Chole Chaat$10.00
- Channa Masala$16.00
- India StarDes Moines, IA
- Channa Masala$14.99
- Charminar Biryani HouseDetroit, MI
- Chole Batura$11.99
- Channa Masala$12.99
- Midnight TempleDetroit, MI
- Chole Bhature$15.00
- CheeniDurham, NC
- Chole & Rice$18.00
- Saffron Indian GrillEagan, MN
- Chole Bhature$15.00
- Amritsari Chole Kulche$18.00
- Chana Masala (V, GF)$14.00
- and 1 more on the menu
- Bombay Blue Indian BistroEdison, NJ
- Channa Palak$20.00
- Bombay Spice IIEdison, NJ
- Chole Bhature$18.99
- Chole Masala Kati Roll$9.99
- Chana Masala Kati Roll$9.99
- and 2 more on the menu
- Godavari - EdisonEdison, NJ
- Delhi Special Chole Bature$13.99
- Chana Tikka Masala (Chick Peas Special)$14.99
- New Delhi Channa Masala$14.99
- and 1 more on the menu
- MithaasEdison, NJ
- Samosa Channa Chaat$8.99
- Channa Masala$12.99
- Channa Bhatura$12.99
- Moghul ExpressEdison, NJ
- Samosa Channa Chaat$9.99
- Channa Masala$14.99
- Moghul RestaurantEdison, NJ
- Channa Rawalpindi$19.95
- Bollywood BistroFairfax, VA
- Chana Masala$16.00
- Mumbai CentralFalls Church, VA
- Chana Masala
- Himalayan YakFargo, ND
- Chana Masala$14.95
- Namaste FlavoursFarmington, MI
- Channa Masala$12.99
- Channa Batura$10.94
- Akshaya PatraFarmington Hills, MI
- Chole Masala$11.99
- Star of IndiaFerndale, MI
- Chana Masala$14.95
- Usha FoodsFloral Park, NY
- Alu Chana Chat$9.50
- Chana Chor Garam Chat$9.50
- Peanut Chana Dal Bhel Chat$9.50
- and 2 more on the menu
- Moksha Indian BrasserieFort Lauderdale, FL
- Chana Pindi$18
- BikanervalaFremont, CA
- Chana Masala$19.49
- Chaat BhavanFremont, CA
- Aloo Tikki with Chana$6.99
- Chana Batura$9.99
- Amritsari Kulcha Chole$9.99
- and 2 more on the menu
- Delhi 6Fremont, CA
- Chana Masala
- SakoonFremont, CA
- Chana Pindi$15
- Bawarchi Biryanis East FriscoFrisco, TX
- Chole Poori$14.49
- Chole Batura$10.95
- Tap N TikkaGilbert, AZ
- Chana Samosa Chaat$13.95
- Amritsari Kulcha with Chana$20.95
- Chana Bhatura$17.95
- and 1 more on the menu
- Sherpa House Restaurant & Cultural CenterGolden, CO
- Chana Masala$10.95
- Pind Indian CuisineGrand Rapids, MI
- Channa Masala$16.95
- Indian Village Restaurant & BarGreenfield, WI
- Chole Bhature$15.00
- Chana Masala$17.00
- Saffron Indian CuisineGreenville, SC
- Chana Masala$14.95
- Favorite Indian RestaurantHayward, CA
- Chana Masala$15.95
- Mint Indian Bistro – HendersonHenderson, NV
- Chana Masala$16.99
- Saag Chana$16.99
- Kalpasi Indian CuisineHerndon, VA
- Chana Masala$11.00
- Dosa WorldHicksville, NY
- Chana Chaat$5.99
- Alu Chana$12.99
- Chana Saag$12.99
- and 4 more on the menu
- KababjeesHicksville, NY
- Lahori Chana$10.00
- Taste of ChennaiHicksville, NY
- Chana Saag$14.99
- Chole Pesawary$12.99
- Himalayan KitchenHonolulu, HI
- Chana Masala$17.95
- Chana Saag$18.95
- Ashiana Indian RestaurantHouston, TX
- Channa Masala$18.95
- Biryani PotHouston, TX
- Punjabi Chana Masala
- Chai Shai HillcroftHouston, TX
- Chana Chaat$7.99
- Cowboys & Indians Cuisine & CocktailsHouston, TX
- Chickpeas "Channa Masala"$13
- India's RestaurantHouston, TX
- Channa Masala$18.95
- Chana Masala$18.95
- Kiran'sHouston, TX
- Aloo Poori Chole$36.00
- Pindi Channa$22.00
- London SizzlerHouston, TX
- Chana Masala$12.99
- Narin's Bombay BrasserieHouston, TX
- Chana Masla$16.00
- Shri Balaji BhavanHouston, TX
- Chole Bhatura$11.99
- Chole Puri$9.99
- Chole Chappati$9.99
- and 1 more on the menu
- Tandoori GrillHouston, TX
- Chole Bhature$10.99
- Amritsari Chole Kulcha$11.99
- Chana Masala / Chole$13.99/16oz
- Udipi CafeHouston, TX
- Chana Masala$13.38
- Chole Papdi Chaat$8.23
- Chana Batura$12.35
- Incredible IndiaIndianapolis, IN
- Chole Bhature$12.95
- Channa Masala$14.95
- Bawarchi BiryanisIrving, TX
- Channa Masala$11.95
- Channa Palak (Spinach)$12.45
- Spices of India KitchenIrving, TX
- Chana Masala$12.99
- Sri Dosa PlaceIselin, NJ
- Chole Poori$14.00
- Chole Bhatura$14.00
- Channa Masala Dosa$13.00
- and 3 more on the menu
- Bricklane Curry HouseJersey City, NJ
- Chana Masala$24.00
- Chana Masala Bowl$20.00
- Dosa HutJersey City, NJ
- Channa Sandwich Dosa$11.00
- Channa Sandwich Masala Dosa$12.00
- Golconda ChimneyJersey City, NJ
- Chole Bature$14.00
- Chole Poori$14.00
- Amritsari Chole$18.00
- and 1 more on the menu
- MantraJersey City, NJ
- Amritsari Chole$20.00
- Paratha JunctionJersey City, NJ
- Channa Masala$19.00
- RasoiJersey City, NJ
- Chana Saag$17.25
- Chana Dal$17.25
- Sri Ganesh's Dosa HouseJersey City, NJ
- Channa Masala Dosa$12.50
- Channa Ghee Masala Dosa$13.50
- Channa Butter Masala Dosa$13.50
- and 1 more on the menu
- Sankranti Indian Restaurant & BanquetsJohns Creek, GA
- Channa Masala$15.00
- Channa Masala$70.00/Small
- Cabbage & Chana Fry$60.00/Small
- Seva Cuisine of IndiaKansas City, MO
- Chana Salad$4.50
- Chana Masala$18.50
- Artha - The Indian BistroKirkland, WA
- Paharganj ke Chole Bhature - Plain$18.00
- Paharganj ke Chole Bhature - Cheese$20.00
- Chana Masala$15.00
- Aromas of IndiaLa Mesa, CA
- Chana Masala$17.00
- Mint Indian BistroLas Vegas, NV
- Vegan Chana Saag$16.99
- Vegan Chana Masala$15.99
- Mt. EverestLas Vegas, NV
- Chana Masala$13.99
- Royal India BistroLexington, MA
- Kabuli Channa$20.95
- Kabuli Chana Luncheon Special$14.95
- Star of IndiaLittle Rock, AR
- Chana Masala Punjabi$14.50
- Chana Palak$15.95
- Chana Masala Family Dinner$159.99
- Badmaash DTLALos Angeles, CA
- Channa Masala Poutine$17.00
- Vegan Channa Fries$16.00
- Punjabi Chickpeas "Channa Masala"$22.00
- Badmaash FairfaxLos Angeles, CA
- Channa Masala Poutine$17.00
- Vegan Channa Fries$16.00
- Punjabi Chickpeas "Channa Masala"$22.00
- Badmaash VeniceLos Angeles, CA
- Punjabi Chickpeas "Channa Masala"
- Shalimar Indian RestaurantLouisville, KY
- Chana Masala$13.99
- Tandoor TavernMarietta, GA
- Chana Masala Curry$13.99
- Godavari CincinnatiMason, OH
- Delhi Special Chole Bature$11.99
- Chole Poori$11.99
- Butter Chana Curry (chick Peas Butter special)$14.99
- and 2 more on the menu
- India PalaceMemphis, TN
- Chana Masala$16.95
- India OvenMesa, AZ
- Chana Masala$16.95
- Bombay DarbarMiami, FL
- Channa Masala$12.95
- Ghee Indian Kitchen DadelandMiami, FL
- Chana Masala$19
- Ghee Indian Kitchen WynwoodMiami, FL
- Saffron Channa Masala$19.00
- Bollywood GrillMilwaukee, WI
- Chana Masala$14.95
- Aloo Chole$14.95
- Palak Chole$12.95
- Saffron - Modern Indian DiningMilwaukee, WI
- Delhi Chole Bhature (V)$21
- Turmeric Indian Cafe & BarMilwaukee, WI
- Channa Bhatura$17.99
- Chana Masala (V)🍃$14.99
- Clay OvenMinneapolis, MN
- Amritsari Chole Kulche$15.95
- Chole Bhature$12.95
- Chana Masala$12.95
- Curry CornerMinneapolis, MN
- Chole Bhature$18
- Amritsari Chole Kulche$18
- Chana Masala$14
- and 1 more on the menu
- Gorkha PalaceMinneapolis, MN
- Channa Saag$19.50
- India KutirMinneapolis, MN
- Chana Masala$14.00
- Chana Saag$14.00
- MasalaMissoula, MT
- Chana Masala$8–9
- Udipi CafeMonroeville, PA
- Chana Bhatura$12.99
- Chana Masala$14.99
- SakoonMountain View, CA
- Channa Pindi$15.90
- GodavariNaperville, IL
- Delhi Special Chole Bature$11.99
- Chana Tikka Masala$12.99
- New Delhi Channa Masala$12.99
- and 1 more on the menu
- Golconda Indian Restaurant & BanquetsNaperville, IL
- Chana Masala$14.00
- Chole Bhature$12.00
- The Indian HarvestNaperville, IL
- Pindi Chana$15.95
- Channa Saag$15.95
- Tollywood LoungeNaperville, IL
- Chole Bhature$12.99
- Puri - Channa Masala$12.99
- Chapathi Channa Masala$12.99
- Sitar Indian CuisineNashville, TN
- Chana Masala$20.95
- Woodlands Indian Vegetarian CuisineNashville, TN
- Chana Palak$15.00
- Chana Masala$15.00
- Bhatti Indian GrillNew York, NY
- Chana Masala$18.95
- Bombay's Indian RestaurantNew York, NY
- Chana Masala$17.95
- Chana Bhatura$17.95
- Chana Masala
- BungalowNew York, NY
- Old Delhi Chole$24
- CholaNew York, NY
- Chole Amritsari$20.95
- Cloves Indian CuisineNew York, NY
- Chana Masala$18.00
- DhamakaNew York, NY
- Chana-Chhena Tikki$18
- GupShupNew York, NY
- Amritsari Chole Tikki$23
- Amritsari Chole Tikki$20
- Indian AccentNew York, NY
- Chana masala kulcha, roasted sesame butter
- PaisleyNew York, NY
- Chana Masala$31.00
- Patiala Indian Grill & BarNew York, NY
- Chana Saag$20.95
- Chana Masala$20.95
- Saravanaa BhavanNew York, NY
- Channa Bhatura$19.49
- Extra Channa$4.99
- Tamarind TribecaNew York, NY
- Chana Pindi$26
- Saffron CafeNorcross, GA
- Chana Puri$11.00
- Chole Bhature$11.00
- Maharaj Indian GrillNorthbrook, IL
- Aloo Tikki with Chana$8.00
- Chana Masala$14.00
- Khana Peena Indian CuisineOakland, CA
- Chana Masala$17.00
- Sheesh MahalOklahoma City, OK
- Chana Masala$9.99
- KinaaraOmaha, NE
- Side of Channa Masala$6.00
- Channa Masala$13.00
- Maharaja Indian CuisineOmaha, NE
- Chole Bhature$15.99
- Bombay Street KitchenOrlando, FL
- Chole Bhature
- Spice Indian Grill OrlandoOrlando, FL
- Chana Saag$14.95
- Chana Masala$13.95
- Spice of BombayOverland Park, KS
- Chole Paneer
- Chand PalaceParsippany, NJ
- Chana Bhature$15.95
- Poori Chole$15.95
- Aloo Channa Papri Chat$6.95
- and 1 more on the menu
- All India CafePasadena, CA
- Channa Masala$16.95
- Saffron Indian Kitchen — PhiladelphiaPhiladelphia, PA
- Chana Punjabi$17.00
- Chana Punjabi (Lunch)$13.00
- Veda - Modern Indian BistroPhiladelphia, PA
- Pindi Chana Masala$17
- City of SpicePhoenix, AZ
- Chole Bhatura (Two Pieces)$13.99
- India PalacePhoenix, AZ
- Chana Masala$12.95
- Indian Delhi PalacePhoenix, AZ
- Chana Masala$19.99
- Marigold MaisonPhoenix, AZ
- Chana Masala$22.00
- Vayal's Indian KitchenPhoenix, AZ
- Aloo Tikki Chole$9.99
- Chole Chaat Samosa$9.99
- All India Authentic CuisinePittsburgh, PA
- Chana Bhatura$10.99
- Chana Masala$13.99
- Taj Mahal Indian CuisinePittsburgh, PA
- Channa Chaat$7.99
- Channa Masala$14.99
- Taste of the HimalayasPittsburgh, PA
- Chana Masala$13.99
- Anjappar Chettinad Indian RestaurantPlano, TX
- Channa Masala$14.99
- BhunaPortland, OR
- Chana Masala$7.00
- Bollywood TheaterPortland, OR
- Chole$6.90
- Maruti Indian RestaurantPortland, OR
- Chana Masala$18.00
- Samosa Chole$12.00
- Chana Bhatura$27.00
- Siri Indian CuisinePortland, OR
- Chana Masala$15.00
- Amrut: Taste of IndiaRaleigh, NC
- Channa Masala$18.81
- Kabab & CurryRaleigh, NC
- Chana Masala$13.95
- Chana Saag$14.95
- Royal IndiaRaleigh, NC
- Chana Peshawar$15.00
- Tamasha Modern IndianRaleigh, NC
- Chana Masala
- The Farmers Indian RestaurantRaleigh, NC
- Channa Masala$19.95
- Chole Bhature (2pc)$15.95
- Bombay BistroRedmond, WA
- Chole Bhature$15.00
- Amritsari Chole$18.95
- Broadway MasalaRedwood City, CA
- Chatpate Chole (Curry)$18.95+
- Chatpate Chole Lunch Box$18.95
- Pabla Indian CuisineRenton, WA
- Chana Bhatura$12.99
- Channa Samosa$8.99
- Chana Tikki$9.99
- and 4 more on the menu
- Curry BlissRichardson, TX
- Chana Masala/ Chhole$13.00
- Chana Saag$14.00
- Mumtaz Indian RestaurantRichardson, TX
- Panjabi Channa Masala$14.95
- India K'RajaRichmond, VA
- Chana Masala$16.00
- LehjaRichmond, VA
- Kala Chana Tikki$10.00
- Mushroom Kala Chana Biryani$21.00
- Amritsari Chole$18.00
- Thali of IndiaRochester, NY
- Channa Masala$16.99
- Dwaraka's Bawarchi Indian KitchenRound Rock, TX
- Aloo Chole$15.99
- Chana Masala$13.99
- Chole Bhature$11.99
- Bombay Bar & GrillSacramento, CA
- Chana Masala$9.95
- Chaat of IndiaSacramento, CA
- Chole Bhature$12.49
- Poori Chole$11.99
- Chana Masala$12.49
- and 1 more on the menu
- New Kathmandu KitchenSacramento, CA
- Chana Masala$17.45
- Priya Indian CuisineSacramento, CA
- Chana Masala$18.99
- Tandoori FireSacramento, CA
- Channa Chaat
- Aloo Tikki Channa
- Chole Batura
- Himalayan KitchenSalt Lake City, UT
- Chana Masala$12.95
- Mumbai HouseSalt Lake City, UT
- Channa Masala$16.00
- Saffron Valley Sugar HouseSalt Lake City, UT
- Channa Masala$11.95
- Star of IndiaSalt Lake City, UT
- Chana Masala$18.95
- Tarka Indian KitchenSan Antonio, TX
- Channa Masala$10.00
- Saag Channa$11.00
- Bhatti Himalayan GrillSan Diego, CA
- Chana Masala$14.99
- Curry NationSan Diego, CA
- Chana Masala$16.99
- Royal IndiaSan Diego, CA
- Chana Masala$16.00
- Shalimar Restaurant San FranciscoSan Francisco, CA
- Kabli Channa$11.00
- Rangoli India RestaurantSan Jose, CA
- Chana Masala$18.00
- Bawarchi Biryanis AtlantaSandy Springs, GA
- Chana Palak / Chana Saag$12.99
- Chana Masala$12.99
- Chole Puri (2 Puris)$10.99
- and 1 more on the menu
- Shan RestaurantSanta Clara, CA
- Chana Masala$11.99
- Daal Chana$11.99
- Namaste India CuisineSanta Cruz, CA
- Chana Masala$18.00
- Royal Taj India CuisineSanta Cruz, CA
- Chana Masala$14.99
- Mandala Indian CuisineSaratoga, CA
- Chana Masala$17.95
- Gaylord Fine Indian CuisineSchaumburg, IL
- Chana Pindi$15.00
- Peacock Indian Bar & GrillScottsdale, AZ
- Channa Masala$18.00
- Annapurna CafeSeattle, WA
- Chana Masala$14.00
- Saag Chana$14.00
- Cedars in University DistrictSeattle, WA
- Aloo Channa$16.99
- Channa Aloo$16.99
- Channa Plain$16.99
- and 3 more on the menu
- Chili's South Indian CuisineSeattle, WA
- Puttu with Chana Masala$18.99
- Poori with Chana Masala$18.99
- Chana Masala (VG)$18.99
- and 2 more on the menu
- India BistroSeattle, WA
- Aloo Chole (V)$17.95
- # 1 Butter Chicken & Channa Masala$14.00
- # 2 Saag Paneer & Channa Masala$14.00
- and 1 more on the menu
- India BistroSeattle, WA
- Bistro Chole Bhature$18.00
- Ambarsariya Kulcha Chole$18.00
- Aloo Chole$15.00
- Kricket ClubSeattle, WA
- Chole Bhature$26.00
- Mirch MasalaSeattle, WA
- Chana Masala$16.95
- Aloo Chana$16.95
- Roti Cuisine of IndiaSeattle, WA
- Chana Masala$15.00
- Spice WaalaSeattle, WA
- Chana Chaat$5.50
- Tandoori Flame & Indian GrillSeattle, WA
- Chana Masala V$16.00
- Aloo Chana V$15.00
- The Kebab FactorySomerville, MA
- Chole Bhature$13.95
- India HouseSpokane, WA
- Channa Masala (V)$16.99
- House of IndiaSt. Louis, MO
- Chana Palak$9.95
- Chana Alu$9.95
- Chana Masala$9.95
- Mehfil Restaurant & BarSterling, VA
- Channa Masala$14.99
- Palak Channa$14.99
- Punjabi JunctionSterling, VA
- Channa Masala$13.99
- Channa Saag$14.99
- Chole Bhature$15.99
- Bombay DelightSugar Land, TX
- Channa Masala$14.99
- Chole Bhature$14.99
- Bundu Khan Kabab HouseSugar Land, TX
- Aloo Cholay$7.99
- Halwa Poori Cholay$17.99
- Indian SummerSugar Land, TX
- Chana Masala Curry$11.99
- Channa Batura$12.99
- Naseeb Indian RestaurantSugar Land, TX
- Chana Masala$11.99
- Nirmanz Food BoutiqueSugar Land, TX
- Chana Masala$14.00
- Amritsari Kulcha Cholay$14.00
- Cholay Bhature$12.00
- and 1 more on the menu
- Sri Ananda BhavanSunnyvale, CA
- Channa Papdi Chaat$8.49
- Poori Channa$12.99
- Channa Masala (16oz)$7.49
- Tarka Indian Kitchen — Sunset ValleySunset Valley, TX
- Channa Masala (V) (GF)$10.00
- Saag Channa (GF)$11.00
- Curry Leaves Indian CuisineTampa, FL
- Channa Masala$19.00
- Haveli Indian KitchenTampa, FL
- Channa Masala$15.95
- Bombay HouseTempe, AZ
- Chole Bhatura$12.95
- Chana Masala$14.95
- Curry CornerTempe, AZ
- Kabli Chana$13.00
- Poori Chana$13.00
- Murgh Chana$15.00
- New Delhi Palace — Cuisine of IndiaTucson, AZ
- Palak Chana (VG, V, GF)$14.99
- Chana Masala (VG, V, GF)$14.75
- India PalaceTulsa, OK
- Chana Masala Punjabi
- Curry KingUnion City, CA
- Chana Masala$5.99
- Lahori Murgh Cholay$6.99
- TurmericUniversity City, MO
- Madhuban Ke Chole$16.00
- Chole Bathura$18.00
- Chole Saag$17.00
- Masala BitesVirginia Beach, VA
- Chana Masala (V, GF)$16.00
- Dal or Chana Masala
- Himalayan Heritage Restaurant DCWashington, DC
- Chana Masala$18.00
- RaniaWashington, DC
- Chana Masala Panisse
- Bombay OliveWest Hartford, CT
- Channa (Karahi or Masala)$14.95
- Alu Saag / Chana Saag / Mushroom Saag$14.95
- Godavari - WoburnWoburn, MA
- Delhi Special Chole Bature$15.00
- Chana Tikka Masala (Chick Peas Special)$15.00
- New Delhi Channa Masala$15.00
- and 1 more on the menu